*** Pet friendly ***
Villa Rozaria in Benkovac is the perfect choice for those looking for a holiday home in the Zadar region and an authentic rural experience. Located in Podlug, in the heart of Benkovac, the area is known for vineyards, local farms, and the traditional Benkovac fair held every 10th of the month.
This spacious villa with a pool in Dalmatia is set on an impressive 3,000 m² estate with 170 m² of modern and comfortable living space. It accommodates up to 10 guests, making it ideal for families and groups seeking privacy and relaxation.
The villa features four spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, ensuring comfort and privacy for all guests. It also includes two fully equipped kitchens and a large living room for shared moments.
The outdoor area offers everything for a relaxing and active stay – a private 32 m² swimming pool, a large garden, BBQ area, and entertainment facilities such as table tennis, table football, board games, and a game console. The villa is fully air-conditioned and offers private parking for 6 vehicles.
A key advantage is that pets are welcome, making it a perfect family-friendly holiday home.
Its location is ideal for exploring the region, including Vrana Lake Nature Park, Biograd na Moru, Dalmaland Fun & Water Park, and many other attractions in Zadar County.
Enjoy space, nature, and comfort at Villa Rozaria.
| PERIOD | DAILY (€) | WEEKLY (€) |
|---|---|---|
| 02.11.2025. - 17.05.2026. | 183,00 € | 1.281,00 € |
| 18.05.2026. - 25.05.2026. | 183,00 € (-40%) 109,80 € |
1.281,00 € (-40%) 768,60 € |
| 26.05.2026. - 29.05.2026. | 183,00 € | 1.281,00 € |
| 30.05.2026. - 26.06.2026. | 232,00 € (-10%) 208,80 € |
1.624,00 € (-10%) 1.461,60 € |
| 27.06.2026. - 03.07.2026. | 281,00 € (-10%) 252,90 € |
1.967,00 € (-10%) 1.770,30 € |
| 04.07.2026. - 10.07.2026. | 342,00 € | 2.394,00 € |
| 11.07.2026. - 14.07.2026. | 378,00 € | 2.646,00 € |
| 15.07.2026. - 18.07.2026. | 378,00 € | 2.646,00 € |
| 19.07.2026. - 21.08.2026. | 378,00 € | 2.646,00 € |
| 22.08.2026. - 28.08.2026. | 342,00 € | 2.394,00 € |
| 29.08.2026. - 25.09.2026. | 232,00 € | 1.624,00 € |
| 26.09.2026. - 01.11.2026. | 195,00 € | 1.365,00 € |
300 € cash security deposit given at check in and refunded at check out if there is no damage to the property.
Pet fee (per pet and per day): 10,00 €
La location offre de très belles prestations conformément à l'annonce. Nous avons beaucoup apprécié l'accueil, la gentillesse, la disponibilité et la réactivité de notre hôte. Nous recommandons à ceux qui voudraient découvrir la Croatie.
Philippe Freulon, August 5th, 2024Wunderschönes Haus mit großartigem Pool. Wir wurden super freundlich empfangen und bekamen Empfehlungen toller Orte in der Nähe. Das Grundstück ist sehr groß, weshalb man von den wenigen Nachbarn gar nichts mitbekommen hat. Wir hatten einen super Aufenthalt und würden es jeden weiterempfehlen
Leonie Andratschke, July 28th, 2024I had an amazing experience at this villa in Croatia! The pool was a lifesaver during the scorching heat – it felt like an oasis. The host was incredibly friendly and helpful, making us feel right at home. The spacious rooms and ample bathrooms were a big plus. The kitchen was spotless, and overall, it was a beautiful, clean place. I highly recommend it!
Thomas Zeitler, July 18th, 2024Piscina din curte a fost excelenta pentru copii. Camerele spațioase. La fel și zona terasei. Bucătărie dotată cu tot ce trebuie.